June 1, 2019 thru May 31, 2020

MINISTER and STAFF

EXECUTIVE BOARD Officers

(email office@uufm.net – please specify the Board officer you wish to contact)

  • Chair – Mark Mayfield
  • Chair-Elect – Rob Morrison
  • Treasurer and Finance Committee chair – Eli Martinson
  • Secretary – Cathy Hedge
  • Member-at-Large – Lily Colburn
  • Member-at-Large – Les Loschky
  • Past Chair and Nominating Committee chair – Jessica Sievers

FELLOWSHIP CONTACTS

(email office@uufm.net – please specify the Committee or activity leader you wish to contact)

  • Sunday Services – Katie Kingery-Page, Rob Morrison
    • A/V team – Doug Walter
  • Facilities (building and grounds) – Dan Swenson
    • Grounds sub-committee – Sylvia Beeman
    • Aesthetics sub-committee – Rob Morrison
    • Recycling – Lorn Clement
    • Building Use and Rental – Susan Turner
  • Finance – Michael Oldfather
    • Stewardship (recruiting)
  • Strategic Planning – Les Loschky
  • Bookkeeper – Sandy Nelson
  • Social Action – Judy Nickelson
    • Happy Kitchen community breakfast – Tom Phillips,
      • Common Table rep – Rob DeLong
    • Racial Justice team – Jonalu Johnstone
    • Helping Hands coordinator – Dixie Moreau
    • Fair Trade products – Anne Cowan
    • CCI and MESI collections (recruiting) – Betty Banner
    • Asylum Seeker sponsor – Anne Cowan
  • Membership and Welcoming – Shirley Hobrock
    • New Member profiles (newsletter) – Marisa Larson
    • Photos of New Members – Jessica Sievers
  • Coffee and Greeting Teams coordinator – Shirley Hobrock
  • Caring – Jonalu Johnstone
    • Meals – Jen Campbell
    • Cards – Cybil Perkins, Jane Pelletier
    • Visits – Jane Pelletier, Betty Banner, Sylvia Beeman
    • Memorial Service receptions – Dixie Moreau
  • Communications, Marisa Larson
    • Webmaster – Mark Clarke
    • Facebook admin – Jessica Sievers, Jonalu Johnstone
    • Facebook editors – Taryn Warner, Katie Kingery-Page, Sarah Hoyt
    • Instagram admin – Marisa Larson, Katie Kingery-Page
  • Email List Moderators – Kathleen Oldfather, Ruth Welti, Susan Turner
  • Book Discussion Group – Lorrie Cross, Judy Cattell
  • Women’s Coffee – Jane Pelletier
  • Men’s Lunch – Michael Oldfather
  • Circle Dinners – Madilena Mendiola
  • Chalice Circle Facilitators – Jonalu Johnstone, Jessica Sievers, Susan Adamchak, Jane Pelletier, Elke Lorenz
  • Supplies purchasing – Cybil Perkins
  • HR Coordinator – Kathleen Oldfather

Leave a Reply